Thomas Oosthuizen

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:460738)
Jump to: navigation, search
Thomas Oosthuizen.PNG

Name: Thomas Oosthuizen
Alias: Tommy Gun
Born: 1988-04-02 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Harold Volbrecht

Thomas Oosthuizen Gallery


Minor Titles Held

  • IBO Super Middleweight Title (2011-14)
  • WBA Pan African Super Middleweight Title (2009-10)
  • IBO Youth Super Middleweight Title (2009)
  • IBO Youth Light Heavyweight Title (2009)

Factoid

  • Thomas Oosthuizen is the son of former two-division South African champion Charles Oosthuizen.