Kendrick Releford

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:46649)
Jump to: navigation, search
Kendrick Releford.jpg

Name: Kendrick Releford
Alias: The Apostle
Born: 1982-02-03
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Kenneth Releford

Former WBO Latino Heavyweight Title Champion Kendrick Releford, from a boxing family, is trained by his father Kenneth Releford. As an amateur, he -- like his father and three uncles (George Releford, Anthony Releford and Vincent Releford) -- won several amateur titles, including the Fort Worth (Texas) Golden Gloves.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database