Des Gargano

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:4752)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Des Gargano
Birth Name: Desmond Southern
Born: 1960-12-20
Birthplace: Brighton, Sussex, United Kingdom
Died: 2010-07-02 (Age:49)
Hometown: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Of Italian descent, his father was Gus Gargano, he took his ring name from Nicky Gargano, died from lung cancer, father of Curtis Gargano.