Donnie Penelton

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:4788)
Jump to: navigation, search
Donnie Penelton.JPG

Name: Donnie Penelton
Alias: The Spoiler / Black Battle Cat
Birth Name: Don Ray Penelton
Born: 1964-07-04
Birthplace: Webb, Mississippi, USA
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer & Manager: Stan Johnson

  • Penelton is the first cousin of former WBC Middleweight champion Gerald McClellan.