Paulie Ayala

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:4836)
Jump to: navigation, search
Paulie Ayala

Name: Paulie Ayala
Birth Name: Paul Anthony Ayala
Born: 1970-04-22
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Henry Mendez

Career Factoids

Awards and Recognition


Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1999 Jun 26 – 2001 Aug 7
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Eidy Moya


Personal tools
Boxrec Database