Jeff Bowman

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:4860)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jeff Bowman
Birth Name: Jeff Andrew Bowman
Born: 1963-06-29
Birthplace: Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Died: 2006-03-11 (Age:42)
Hometown: East Ridge, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Jeff Bowman was a Chattanooga, Tennesse firefighter, who moonlighted as a Cruiserweight/Heavyweight clubfighter. He was found dead in his home Saturday March 11, 2006. Bowman had responded to three incidents, the night prior to his death.


  • Death notice: [1]