Jog Alim

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:486097)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jog Alim
Birth Name: Ermelito Alim
Born: 1990-11-11
Died: 2012-06-21 (Age:21)
Hometown: Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
Boxing Record: click

Alim collapsed in the ring following his unanimous decision victory over Al Grumo. He was rushed to a nearby hospital but passed away 2 days later.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Mindanao Professional Boxing Federation (MinProBA) Super Bantamweight Title (2012)