Mickey McGuire

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:49036)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mickey McGuire
Birth Name: Robert W. Drane
Born: 1913-01-14
Birthplace: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Died: 2006-07-24 (Age:93)
Hometown: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

Most of this record was researched by Miles Templeton, and is courtesy of, Kevin Taylor of the International Boxing Research Organization. IBRO JOURNAL #77 (April 10, 2003), pp. 82-83.