Juan Gonzalez (Puerto Rico)

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:494072)
Jump to: navigation, search
JuanGonzalez.jpg

Name: Juan Gonzalez
Alias: El Puma
Birth Name: Juan Alberto González Vázquez
Born: 1989-08-07
Birthplace: Puerto Rico
Died: 2011-06-08 (Age:21)
Hometown: Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
Boxing Record: click

Gonzalez died after being shot in the neck while riding his motorcycle thorough his hometown, the Levittown section of Toa Baja, Puerto Rico. Local police believed Gonzalez was an innocent victim, shot by gunman who were looking for another person.