José Ariel Calo

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:511760)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Ariel Calo
Alias: El Pelado
Born: 1979-12-26
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Died: 2010-12-23 (Age:30)
Hometown: Gregorio de Laferrere, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

J A Calo.jpg

On December 19, Calo had been shot 2 times in Barrio Santa Marta, Buenos Aires. He died on December 23