Hector Lopez

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:551)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hector Lopez
Alias: Torero
Born: 1967-02-01
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Died: 2011-10-24 (Age:44)
Hometown: Palmdale, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Hector Lopez was the Bantamweight silver medalist at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games. His results were:

External link

  • fightnews.com report [1]