Ross Puritty

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:5622)
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo ?Boxing.de

Name: Ross Puritty
Alias: The Boss
Birth Name: Ross Anthony Puritty
Born: 1966-12-18
Birthplace: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Hometown: Norman, Oklahoma, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

Best victory on resume is a stoppage of Wladimir Klitschko.
Puritty also had a ten round draw with Tommy Morrison.