Karlo Maquinto

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:568056)
Jump to: navigation, search
Maquinto Karlo.jpg

Name: Karlo Maquinto
Birth Name: Karlo P. Maquinto
Born: 1990-07-08
Birthplace: Lambunao, Iloilo, Philippines
Died: 2012-02-03 (Age:21)
Nationality: Philippine
Hometown: Baguio City, Benguet, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Maquinto died on February 03, 2012, six days after collapsing in the ring following a majority decision draw against Mark Joseph Costa [1].

Personal tools
Boxrec Database