Vincent Gigante

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:59280)
Jump to: navigation, search
GiganteVincent.jpg
Name: Vince Gigante
Alias: Vinny The Chin
Birth Name: Vincent Gigante
Born: 1928-03-29
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 2005-12-19 (Age:77)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Vincent, "The Chin" Gigante, is better known for his life outside of boxing, as the head of the Genovese Crime Family. Gigante was sent to prison in 1997 on several counts of racketeering, conspiracy, and related charges. He died in prison on December 19, 2005.

External Link