Okson Palue

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:595118)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Okson Palue
Birth Name: Okson Edison Ingamiua
Born: 1993-00-00
Birthplace: Rote, Indonesia
Died: 2012-11-21 (Age:19)
Hometown: Surabaya, Indonesia
Boxing Record: click


Palue, age 19, died five days after a bout against Gerry Dio Toisuta, which ended in a draw. Palue complained of foot cramps after the bout and was taken to a local hospital, but was eventually released. A few days later he again complained of leg cramps and was taken to the hospital where he eventually passed away.

Palue reportedly had a record of 4 wins, 1 loss and 1 draw.