Mike Miranda

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:606201)
Jump to: navigation, search
Miranda.06.jpg

Name: Mike Miranda
Alias: Castelo Branco
Birth Name: Moisés Santana de Miranda
Born: 1972-11-11 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click

Mike Miranda Photo Gallery
Trainer: Jaime Sodre De Franca ( 2002 - Present )

Date Titles Held No. Defenses Title
2012 S A B P U V South American Light Middeweight Title
2
2011 WBO Latino Light Middeweight Title
1
2007 UBC Iberin American Light Middeweight Title
0
2006 WBC Mundo Hispano Light Middeweight Title
0
2001 Brazilian Light Middeweight Title
0

External Link

Mike Miranda Official Website