Martha Salazar

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:61872)
Jump to: navigation, search
14285009 10205584261440629 2088509424 o.jpg

Name: Martha Salazar
Alias: The Shadow
Birth Name: Martha Elena Salazar
Born: 1970-02-02
Birthplace: Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Former female world heavyweight champion Martha Elena Salazar returned to the ring after a six year absence at age 43 and beat the top ranked BoxRec heavyweight, unbeaten Sonya Lamonakis! Joining Bob Fitzsimmons and Bernard Hopkins for a significant win at her age.