Brian Carlos Castano

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:625137)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Brian Carlos Castano
Alias: Ray Sugar
Birth Name: Brian Carlos Castaño
Born: 1989-09-12 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Isidro Casanova, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Isidro Casanova, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

World Series of Boxing Results

  • 2012-2013 Season boxing for Argentina Condors
    • Defeated Abdelmalek Rahou (Algeria) of Algeria Desert Hawks by TKO 2
    • Defeated Sergiy Derevyanchenko (Ukraine) of Astana Arlans Kazakhstan by PTS (3-0). Derevyanchenko was 16-0 going in.
  • 2013-2014 Season boxing for Argentina Condors

External Links

Boxing Prospects profile [1]