Welcome Ncita

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:659)
Jump to: navigation, search
Welcome Ncita
Welcome Ncita

Name: Welcome Ncita
Alias: The Hawk
Born: 1965-10-25
Hometown: Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Emanuel Steward


Career Factoids


Preceded by:
Fabrice Benichou
IBF Super Bantamweight Champion
1990 Mar 10 – 1992 Dec 2
Succeeded by:
Kennedy McKinney