Red Robinson

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:67299)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Red Robinson
Birth Name: Stewart John Robinson
Born: 1890-08-19
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1960-01-09 (Age:69)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Robinson later became a referee in Pittsburgh in the 1920s, 1930s, and 1940s.

External Links

A biography of Robinson appears in the 12/17/1911 issue of the Pittsburgh Press http://news.google.com/newspapers?id=tiwbAAAAIBAJ&sjid=6UgEAAAAIBAJ&pg=3854%2C609388