Peter Venancio

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:6860)
Jump to: navigation, search
Peter Venancio

Name: Peter Venancio
Birth Name: Peter Venancio da Silva
Born: 1964-07-21
Birthplace: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jaime Sodre De Franca

Titles Held as a Professional

No.
Date Titles Held Professional Defenses Title Active Champion
# 2006/10/21 WBC Latino light heavyweight title RC
2
Inactive
3 2006/09/02 Brazilian light heavyweight (CNB) RC
0
Inactive
2 2005/05/02 WBC Latino light heavyweight V
0
Inactive
1 1995/02/05 WBA Fedelatin super welterweight RC
0
Inactive

V - Vacated
IC - Interim Champion
RC - Regular Champion