Jorge Solis

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:72616)
Jump to: navigation, search
Jorge Solis

Name: Jorge Solis
Alias: Coloradito
Birth Name: Jorge Iván Solís Pérez
Born: 1979-10-23
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedecentro Featherweight Title (2003-04)
  • Mexico Featherweight Title (2003-05)
  • WBC Latino Super Featherweight Title (2003)
  • Mexico Super Bantamweight Title (2001-02)
  • Jalisco State Featherweight Title (2000)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database