Jose Arboleda

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:72724)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Arboleda
Alias: Maco
Birth Name: Jose Euclides Arboleda Diaz
Born: 1982-04-29
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Died: 2009-08-07 (Age:27)
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Jose Arboleda died after sustaining severe injuries to his liver, head and lungs in a traffic accident that occurred while he was a passenger on a bus in Panama City.

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedelatin Super Bantamweight Title (2005-07)
  • WBA FEDEBOL Super Bantamweight Title (2004)