Roque Montoya

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:751)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Roque Montoya
Alias: Rocky
Born: 1962-00-00
Died: 2008-06-07 (Age:46)
Hometown: Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Montoya died of injuries sustained in a May 21, 2008 shooting.