Lee Mazzilli

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:75628)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lee Mazzilli
Birth Name: Libero Mazzilli
Born: 1919-11-06
Died: 2007-06-03 (Age:87)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Libero "Lee" Mazzilli was the father of baseball sensation Lee Mazzilli.

Last Residence: 11235 Brooklyn, Kings, New York
State (Year) SSN issued: New York (Before 1951)

According to his WWII enlistment card, he was 5' 7", born in New York, had a grammar school education, and was working as a piano tuner. He had enlisted 13 Feb 1942 for the duration of the war, effectively ending his career as a fighter.