Mlungisi Dlamini

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:76769)
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo:Bafana Mahlangu

Name: Mlungisi Dlamini
Alias: The Killer Shark
Birth Name: Mlungisi Mxolisi Innocent Dlamini
Born: 1982-05-29
Birthplace: Bergville, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Died: 2010-01-29 (Age:27)
Hometown: Esakawini, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Mboneni Isaac Dlamini

Dlamini was killed in an automobile accident in his home province of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Title Held

  • WBF Lightweight Title (2007-09)