Hector Leyva

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:81691)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hector Leyva
Alias: Picuy
Birth Name: Hector Manuel Leyva
Born: 1982-12-31
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Died: 2006-04-09 (Age:23)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Leyva was stabbed to death while taking part in a street fight in his hometown of Ciudad Obregon, Mexico.