Akinobu Hiranaka

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:8196)
Jump to: navigation, search
Akinobu Hiranaka

Name: Akinobu Hiranaka
Birth Name: Nobuaki Hiranaka
Born: 1963-11-14
Birthplace: Okinawa, Japan
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic Achievements

Represented Japan as a Welterweight at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games. His results were:


Preceded by:
Edwin Rosario
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
1992 Apr 10 – 1992 Sep 9
Succeeded by:
Morris East