Paul Kennedy

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:82878)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paul Kennedy
Alias: Tiger Paul Kennedy
Birth Name: Paul M. Kennedy
Born: 1925-02-04
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 2006-07-07 (Age:81)
Hometown: Yakima, Washington, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Larry Caputo

Kennedy was born in Chester, Illinois, and grew up in Detroit, before moving to the state of Washington. Kennedy served in the military during World War II. Kennedy would go on to box at the 1947 National AAU tournament in Boston.

Source

  • "A Message From Tiger Paul Kennedy", Katherine Dunn