Vuyani Bungu

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:842)
Jump to: navigation, search
Vuyani Bungu1.jpg
Vuyani Bungu.jpg

Name: Vuyani Bungu
Alias: The Beast / Carousel Kid
Born: 1967-02-26
Birthplace: Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Nationality: South African
Hometown: Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Mzi Mnguni
Manager: Mzi Mnguni

Career Factoids


Preceded by:
Kennedy McKinney
IBF Super Bantamweight Champion
1994 August 20 – 1999
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Lehlohonolo Ledwaba


Personal tools
Boxrec Database