Johnny Brenda

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:85571)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Brenda
Birth Name: John Imbrenda
Born: 1922-01-30
Birthplace: Kensington, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 2007-03-12 (Age:85)
Hometown: Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

It has been said that Brenda fought in the Texas Golden Gloves finals at Fort Worth.

After his boxing career he owned and operated a tavern in Philadelphia from 1967 until his retirement in 2003. The new owners retained his name. [1]