Mustafa Hamsho

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:857)
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Mustafa Hamsho
Alias: Rocky Estafire
Born: 1953-10-10
Birthplace: Latakia, Syria
Nationality: Syrian
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Al Certo
Trainers: Al Certo, Al Silvani (second Marvin Hagler fight)

Career Review

  • Fought early in his career under a number of different names.
  • His early fight record was a subject of debate as to some of his wins and a possible early defeat.
  • Another photo
  • He boxed an exhibition in a charity event following the terrorist attacks on September 11th.
  • As of 2006, he is working with Syrian-born Middleweight Mohammad Said, along with Al Certo.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database