Thomas Guerrier

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:90189)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Thomas Guerrier
Alias: El Senegalese
Born: 1901-00-00
Died: 1948-05-13 (Age:47)
Hometown: Camaguey, Cuba
Boxing Record: click

Thomas Guerrier claimed a record of 52-10-2 as of June 1932. Prior to returning to his native country Haiti in June 1928 he had been based in Camaguey, Cuba, and was often reported as Tomas Guerra. At the time of his death in 1948, his son, Thomas Guerrier jr., was also a professional boxer.