Orlando Cruz

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:93086)
Jump to: navigation, search
Orlando Cruz.jpg

Name: Orlando Cruz
Alias: El Olimpico/ El Fenómeno
Born: 1981-07-01 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Yabucoa, Puerto Rico
Hometown: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Career

  • Purported amateur record: 179-10
  • Cruz represented Puerto Rico at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia, boxing as a Bantamweight (54 kg). His results were:

External Links

Cruz becomes first openly gay boxer [1]

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Latino Featherweight Title (2011)
  • IBA Featherweight Title (2008)