Willi Besmanoff

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:9371)
Jump to: navigation, search
Besmanoff2.JPG

Name: Willi Besmanoff
Birth Name: William David Besmanoff
Born: 1932-10-04
Birthplace: Munich, Bayern, Germany
Died: 2010-10-20 (Age:78)
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jersey Jones (1957)