Doug Jones

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:9378)
Jump to: navigation, search
Doug Jones Boxer2.JPG
Doug Jones (left) vs. Muhammad Ali in 1963

Name: Doug Jones
Birth Name: Douglas David Jones
Born: 1937-02-27
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 75½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Manager: Alex Koskowitz
Trainer: Lou Gross

Doug Jones Gallery