Simon Brown

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:982)
Jump to: navigation, search
Brown161753396.jpg

Name: Simon Brown
Alias: Mantequilla
Born: 1963-08-15
Birthplace: Clarendon, Jamaica
Hometown: Mt. Airy, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Pepe Correa
Photo #2, Photo #3, Photo #4



Preceded by:
Lloyd Honeyghan
Stripped
IBF Welterweight Champion
1988 Apr 23 – May 1991
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Maurice Blocker
Preceded by:
Maurice Blocker
WBC Welterweight Champion
1991 Mar 18 – 1991 Nov 29
Succeeded by:
James (Buddy) McGirt
Preceded by:
Terry Norris
WBC Light Middleweight Champion
1993 Dec 18 – 1994 May 7
Succeeded by:
Terry Norris