Humberto Aranda

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Humberto Aranda
Birth Name: Humberto Aranda Sanchez
Born: 1966-03-14
Birthplace: San Jose, Costa Rica
Hometown: San Jose, Costa Rica
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Aranda represented Costa Rica at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games in the Welterweight class. Aranda's results were:

  • Defeated Naea (Samoa) by TKO 2
  • Lost to Jan Dydak (Poland) 1-4