Ibrahim Balla

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ibrahim Balla.jpeg

Name: Ibrahim Balla
Alias: "La Bala"
Birth Name: Ibrahim Balla
Born: 1990-10-01 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Werribee, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Werribee, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Lim Jeka

Titles won as Professional

Date Minor Defences Title Status
2016 Australian featherweight
0
inactive
2015 Australian super bantamweight
0
inactive
2014 Australia - Victoria State super bantamweight
0
inactive

Olympic results

Represented Australia at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Bantamweight (56 kg):