Ilkka Koski

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ilkka Koski
Birth Name: Ilkka Rikhard Koski
Born: 1928-06-10
Died: 1993-02-28 (Age:64)
Hometown: Helsinki, Finland
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Koski won a bronze medal at the 1952 Helsinki Olympic games in the heavyweight class.

Olympic games results

1952 (as a heavyweight)

1956 (as a heavyweight)