Inocente Fiz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Fizojo.jpg

Name: Inocente Fiz
Alias: El Lucero Spirituano
Born: 1980-06-07
Birthplace: Sancti Spiritus, Cuba
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer/Manager: Osmiri “Moro Jr” Fernandez
Promoters: Carlos Rodríguez Dream Team Boxing Promotions

Amateur Career

  • Claimed Record 381-17 [1]
  • 1998 Gold Medalist at the Panamerican Junior Championships in Toluca, Mexico at light welterweight.
  • 1998 Bronze medalist at the World Junior Championships in Buenos Aires, Argentina at light welterweight.
  • 2001 Gold Medalist at the Cuban National Championships "Playa Giron" at light welterweight.
  • 2005 Gold Medalist at the Cuban National Championships "Playa Giron" at light welterweight.
  • 2005 Gold Medalist at the Pan American Championships in Teresopolis, Brazil at light welterweight.
  • 2005 Bronze medalist at the World Championships in Mianyang, China at light welterweight.
  • 2006 Gold Medalist at the Cuban National Championships "Playa Giron" at light welterweight.
  • 2006 Gold Medalist at the World Cup (Team Competition) in Baku, Azerbaijan at light welterweight.
  • 2007 Gold Medalist at the 2nd Pan Am Qualifier in Buenos Aires, Argentina at light welterweight.
  • 2007 Bronze medalist at the Pan American Games in Rio de Janeiro at light welterweight.