Insurrecto Kid

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Insurrecto Kid
Birth Name: Espiridon Guevarra
Died: 1933-02-25
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Boxing Record: click


In February 1933, the Insurrecto Kid was found shot to death in a Gallup, New Mexico house.