Ionut Dan Ion

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ionut Dan Ion.JPG

Name: Ionut Dan Ion
Alias: Jo Jo Dan
Born: 1981-08-09 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Giurgiu, Romania
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Continental Americas Light Welterweight Title (2008-10)
  • NABA Light Welterweight Title (2007-09)