Iron (William) Hague

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Iron William Hague

Name: Iron Hague
Alias: Iron Bill
Birth Name: James William Hague
Born: 1885-11-06
Birthplace: Mexborough, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Died: 1951-08-18 (Age:65)
Hometown: Mexborough, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

  • He fought professionally from 1904 to 1915 and in 37 bouts had a record of 25-11-1 (British Boxing Year Book 1988).