Isaac Dogboe

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Isaac Dogboe.JPG

Name: Isaac Dogboe
Alias: 'Brave-Son'
Born: 1994-09-26 (Age:20)
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Ghana at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Bantamweight (56 kg):

Dogboe was 2013 ABA champion in the lightweight class.