Isidoro Gastañaga

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
IzzyGastanaga.jpg

Name: Isidoro Gastanaga
Alias: Paulino II/Isidoro
Birth Name: Isidoro Gaztañaga Otegui
Born: 1906-05-15
Birthplace: Tolosa, País Vasco, Spain
Died: 1944-03-30 (Age:37)
Hometown: Ibarra, País Vasco, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 88″   /   224cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Biografia completa:Boxeo 1930s [1]
  • Biography completed: Boxeo 1930s [2]

Manager: Solly King
Photo #2