Israel Héctor Enrique Pérez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Israel Hector Enrique Perez
Alias: Cachito
Born: 1979-04-21 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Hometown: San Vicente, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69½″   /   176cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic Games results

Represented Argentina as a Featherweight at the 2000 Sydney Olympic Games. His results were:

Other Amateur results

1999 Pan American Games participant in Winnipeg, Canada at Featherweight.

1999 World Championships participant in Houston, United States at Featherweight.

2000 1st America´s Olympic Qualifier participant in Tampa, United States, at Featherweight.

2000 2nd America´s Olympic Qualifier Gold medalist in Tijuana, Mexico, at Featherweight.

2001 World Championships participant in Belfast, Ireland, at Featherweight.