Ivan Hernandez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Ivan Hernandez.jpeg

Name: Ivan Hernandez
Alias: Choko
Birth Name: Iván Hernández Rangel
Born: 1982-11-24
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Mark Johnson
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
2004 Sep 25 – 2005 Apr 9
Succeeded by:
Fernando Montiel


Personal tools
Boxrec Database