Ivor Kid Germain

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Description

Name: Ivor Germain
Alias: Kid German
Born: 1923-07-08
Birthplace: Barbados
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Ivor Germaine, who came to Australia in 1952, showed he was the goods by beating Phil Warren, Alfie Clay, Walter Haines, Pran Mikus, and George Barnes.

He later won both the Australian and British Empire Lightweight Titles from Pat Ford