Izzy Kaplan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Izzy Kaplan
Birth Name: Harry Kaplan
Born: 1906-00-00
Hometown: Meriden, Connecticut, USA
Boxing Record: click

Brother of fellow boxer Louis (Kid) Kaplan, per the Oct. 20, 1931 NEW YORK TIMES.